Domain for sale

AlgonquinLakes.com

A memorable, brandable .com evoking pristine lake country, outdoor adventure, and lakeside living. Perfect for travel, hospitality, real estate, and resort brands.

Asking Price

$3,500

Negotiable for serious buyers — secure transfer within 5 days

Research-backed

Comparable two-word
geo/travel .coms:
$1,500 – $5,000

Extension
.com
Length
14 chars
Category
Geo / Travel
Transfer
≤ 5 days
Great fit for
Lakeside resorts & lodges Vacation rentals Outdoor & canoe tourism Real estate Golf courses & clubs Travel & hospitality brands Lifestyle & wellness retreats

Valuation basis: AlgonquinLakes.com is a two-word geo/travel .com with strong brand associations — "Algonquin" is recognized globally as a premier wilderness park, hotel brand, and lakeland region; "Lakes" is a high-value hospitality and real estate keyword. Market data shows two-word .coms average $1,500–$3,000 at sale, with geo-travel names commanding a premium due to their targeted buyer pool. The Algonquin brand recognition and multi-industry applicability (resort, real estate, tourism, golf) support an asking price of $3,500 — competitive and priced to sell.

Transfer fees — paid by buyer

Domain asking price $3,500.00
Escrow.com Concierge fee (5.2%) $182.00
Total due from buyer $3,682.00

All transfer and escrow fees are the sole responsibility of the buyer. Transactions are conducted exclusively via Escrow.com Concierge Service — the most secure and expedited domain transfer available. Wire transfer is the preferred payment method; credit card and PayPal are not available at this price tier.

Ready to make it yours?

Send an offer or inquiry — we'll get back to you promptly with next steps.

Make an offer →